PRICE IMPROVEMENT** HARD TO FIND VILLA – END UNIT WITH OVERSIZED FRONT ENTRY TWO CAR GARAGE IN A CONVENIENT AREA IN THE VILLAGE OF DUVAL AT ROSEDALE VILLAS. THIS HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED WITH NEWER CABINETS IN KITCHEN, CORIAN COUNTERTOPS, TILE FLOORS, (laid on diagonal) WITH DECORATIVE ACCENT IN DINING ROOM. WAINSCOATING AND CHAIR RAIL MOLDING, CUSTOM ORNAMENTAL TRIM FOR INTERIOR DOORS, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS FOR SLIDING DOORS,4” BASEBOARDS, LEADED GLASS ENTRY DOOR, FOYER 6 X 4. ALL POPCORN CEILINGS HAVE BEEN REPLACED. Kitchen has slow closing drawers, breakfast bar into dining room area and eat-in dinette area. Living/dining room has tile floors, cathedral ceilings, two sets of sliders going to outdoor living area. Master suite has 9’ walk-in closet, sliders to access back porch, walk-in shower, dual sinks. 2nd bedroom is a nice size with large wall closet, bath with tub/shower combination. Outside area is nice and private with wall for privacy, screened covered back porch with custom shades. TRULY A SPECIAL PROPERTY WITH GREAT CONVENIENT LOCATION CENTRALLY LOCATED BETWEEN BROWNWOOD SQUARE AND LAKE SUMTER LANDING. DON’T MISS OUT ON YOUR CHANCE TO OWN THIS LOVELY HOME. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE APT. TO VIEW.
Sold Date:
07/31/2025
Taxes
$1,490(2024)
Lot Size
5,300 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
County
Sumter County
Listed By
Cynthia "Cindy" Wheeler, ERA Grizzard Real Estate, Contact: 352-259-4900
Bought with Jacob Amburgey, Ashlar Realty
Source STELLAR Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
1,196 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 19, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 10, 2025
Price Changed
$320,000
-2%
-$5,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 10, 2025
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Grizzard Real Estate | 352-259-4900
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 21:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description