Welcome to this beautifully updated home with an open floor plan, modern finishes and fixtures, with an abundance of natural light. The kitchen with eat in breakfast nook flows seamlessly into dining and living spaces, while the primary suite offers a private retreat with ensuite bath. Additional bedrooms are spacious and versatile for guests or office use. Enjoy a peaceful backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready, and designed for comfort and style. KEY UPGRADES INCLUDE - LARGE BEAUTIFUL PAVER COURTYARD WITH KNEE-WALL, 6 FOOT PRIVACY FENCING IN REAR, GENERATOR TRANSFER SWITCH WITH DEDICATED CIRCUITS THROUGH THE HOME, AUTOMATIC TIMER IRRIGATION SYSTEM, WHOLE HOME WATER FILTRATION SYSTEM, CUSTOM ROMAN SHADES, UPDATED LIGHTING FIXTURES THROUGHOUT, 6 INCH SEAMLESS GUTTERS ALL AROUND, A 10 BY 16 WEATHER KING SHED, AND A MINI-SPLIT AC/HEAT IN THE PRIMARY BEDROOM.
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Taxes
$2,486(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2023
County
Marion County
Listed By
Dustin Meyers, ERA Grizzard Real Estate, Contact: 352-735-4433
Bought with Joaquim Haynes, Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
Source STELLAR Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
Orange Blossom Hills Un #9
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Water Source: Well, Phone Available
Sewer: Septic Tank
Garage
19X20
Living Area
1,820 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$315,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$329,000
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$335,000
-4%
-$15,000
Sep 27, 2025
Price Changed
$350,000
1%
$5,000
Sep 27, 2025
Listed
$345,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Grizzard Real Estate | 352-735-4433
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 02:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description