Situated by the serene Lake Denham and completed in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home seamlessly combines modern architecture with the tranquility of nature. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring and an expansive open layout, ideal for socializing and entertaining. The kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances and lavish granite countertops, is a haven for both cooking enthusiasts and gracious hosts. With its blend of contemporary style and natural beauty, this home offers unparalleled comfort and sophistication. The Lake Denham community offers residents a sparkling pool for relaxation, an outdoor gym for fitness enthusiasts, and a playground for fun. Don't miss the chance to make this extraordinary property your dream home!
Sold Date:
07/25/2025
Taxes
$4,396(2024)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Style
Ranch
County
Lake County
Listed By
Michael Kushner, Baldwin Park Realty LLC, Contact: 407-986-9800
Bought with Nancy Fallon, ERA Grizzard Real Estate
Source STELLAR Last checked May 11 2026 at 9:11 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Dues:
$600/Annually
Utility Information
Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
Elementary School: Leesburg Elementary
Middle School: Oak Park Middle
High School: Leesburg High
Stories
1
Living Area
1,607 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-5%
-$15,000
Jun 01, 2025
Price Changed
$294,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 11, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$4,600
Feb 12, 2025
Price Changed
$304,500
-2%
-$5,400
Jan 17, 2025
Listed
$309,900
-
-
Additional Information: Baldwin Park Realty LLC | 407-986-9800
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 21:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description